Warhammer League Club League Standings

League Year

Overall League Standings
PosPlayerGame SystemPSHGBScore
1Darryn PWH40K1622.8618.1339.57080.55
2Andrea BAoS1119.7918.1840.00077.97
3Darryn PAoS1021.2617.0034.61072.87
4Bradley PWH40K1115.4520.0035.51070.95
5Andrea BWH40K58.4820.0040.00068.48
6James WAoS410.1120.0034.01064.11
7Stewart SWH40K58.4818.0035.80062.28
8Nathan GAoS812.2113.7535.51061.47
9Johnathan SAoS1932.0015.2613.78061.05
10Robert FWH40K35.0920.0035.80060.89
11Bradley PAoS58.6320.0031.91060.54
12Jashin RWH40K610.1820.0028.41058.58
13Jason VAoS1115.7916.3626.37058.52
14Stewart SAoS37.5820.0029.96057.54
15Robert FAoS37.5820.0027.57055.14
16Jason MWH40K45.7120.0029.28054.99
17Jashin RAoS12.5320.0032.36054.89
18Greg MWH40K22.3220.0031.74054.06
19Ruben MAoS48.1120.0025.77053.87
20Kyle JWH40K610.1810.0033.62053.80
21Gareth BWH40K69.1111.6732.75053.53
22Gavin DPWH40K11.7020.0031.30053.00
23Gareth FWH40K23.3920.0028.84052.23
24Jason VWH40K46.7920.0024.49051.28
25Blaine SWH40K810.3611.2529.13050.74
26Luke UWH40K11.7020.0028.99050.68
27Ruben MWH40K35.0916.6726.81048.57
28Byron WWH40K11.7020.0026.81048.51
29Paul AAoS37.5813.3327.57048.48
30Kyle SWH40K23.3920.0024.93048.32
31Mark CWH40K11.7020.0026.52048.22
32Nathan GWH40K23.3920.0024.78048.18
Dean BWH40K23.3920.0024.78048.18
34Braiden BAoS510.6310.0025.32045.95
35Marchuan vdMWH40K1216.0711.6716.23043.97
36Cate BWH40K11.7010.0031.45043.15
37Brandon WWH40K68.0410.0024.78042.82
38Blaine SAoS12.5310.0029.96042.49
39Arne PWH40K810.3611.2520.43042.04
40James Chu.WH40K35.096.6730.00041.76
41Paul AWH40K11.7010.0026.81038.51
42Ryan MWH40K11.7010.0026.67038.36
Andrew CWH40K11.7010.0026.67038.36
44Matthew CAoS12.530.0032.36034.89
James Chu.AoS12.530.0032.36034.89
Social Standings
PosPlayerGame SystemPOScore
1Johnathan SAoS191132.00
2Darryn PWH40K161222.86
3Darryn PAoS10821.26
4Andrea BAoS11719.79
5Marchuan vdMWH40K12816.07
6Jason VAoS11515.79
7Bradley PWH40K11815.45
8Nathan GAoS8412.21
9Braiden BAoS5410.63
10Blaine SWH40K8510.36
Arne PWH40K8510.36
12Kyle JWH40K6610.18
Jashin RWH40K6610.18
14James WAoS4410.11
15Gareth BWH40K659.11
16Bradley PAoS538.63
17Stewart SWH40K558.48
Andrea BWH40K558.48
19Ruben MAoS438.11
20Brandon WWH40K648.04
21Stewart SAoS337.58
Robert FAoS337.58
Paul AAoS337.58
24Jason VWH40K446.79
25Jason MWH40K435.71
26Ruben MWH40K335.09
Robert FWH40K335.09
James Chu.WH40K335.09
29Nathan GWH40K223.39
Kyle SWH40K223.39
Gareth FWH40K223.39
Dean BWH40K223.39
33Matthew CAoS112.53
Jashin RAoS112.53
James Chu.AoS112.53
Blaine SAoS112.53
37Greg MWH40K212.32
38Ryan MWH40K111.70
Paul AWH40K111.70
Mark CWH40K111.70
Luke UWH40K111.70
Gavin DPWH40K111.70
Cate BWH40K111.70
Byron WWH40K111.70
Andrew CWH40K111.70
Hobby Standings
PosPlayerGame SystemPPaintedWYSIYWYGScore
1Bradley PWH40K11111120.00
Jashin RWH40K66620.00
Bradley PAoS55520.00
Andrea BWH40K55520.00
Ruben MAoS44420.00
Jason VWH40K44420.00
Jason MWH40K44420.00
James WAoS44420.00
Stewart SAoS33320.00
Robert FAoS33320.00
Robert FWH40K33320.00
Nathan GWH40K22220.00
Kyle SWH40K22220.00
Greg MWH40K22220.00
Gareth FWH40K22220.00
Dean BWH40K22220.00
Mark CWH40K11120.00
Luke UWH40K11120.00
Jashin RAoS11120.00
Gavin DPWH40K11120.00
Byron WWH40K11120.00
22Andrea BAoS11101018.18
23Darryn PWH40K16131618.13
24Stewart SWH40K54518.00
25Darryn PAoS1071017.00
26Ruben MWH40K32316.67
27Jason VAoS119916.36
28Johnathan SAoS19151415.26
29Nathan GAoS84713.75
30Paul AAoS31313.33
31Marchuan vdMWH40K1241011.67
32Gareth BWH40K61611.67
33Blaine SWH40K83611.25
Arne PWH40K83611.25
35Kyle JWH40K60610.00
Brandon WWH40K60610.00
Braiden BAoS50510.00
Ryan MWH40K10110.00
Paul AWH40K10110.00
Cate BWH40K10110.00
Blaine SAoS10110.00
Andrew CWH40K10110.00
43James Chu.WH40K3026.67
44Matthew CAoS1000.00
James Chu.AoS1000.00
Generalship Standings - Warhammer 40K
PosPlayerPWDLScore
1Andrea B5500276
2Darryn P161105273
3Stewart S5401247
Robert F3300247
5Bradley P11713245
6Kyle J6402232
7Gareth B6411226
8Greg M2110219
9Cate B1100217
10Gavin DP1100216
11James Chu.3111207
12Jason M4202202
13Blaine S8404201
14Luke U1001200
15Gareth F2101199
16Jashin R6303196
17Ruben M3102185
Byron W1001185
Paul A1001185
20Ryan M1001184
Andrew C1001184
22Mark C1001183
23Kyle S2002172
24Brandon W6204171
Nathan G2002171
Dean B2002171
27Jason V4103169
28Arne P8206141
29Marchuan vdM122010112
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement
Generalship Standings - Warhammer Age of Sigmar
PosPlayerPWDLScore
1Andrea B111100267
2Nathan G8602237
3Darryn P10604231
4James W4400227
5Matthew C1100216
James Chu.1100216
Jashin R1100216
8Bradley P5302213
9Stewart S3210200
Blaine S1100200
11Paul A3102184
Robert F3012184
13Jason V11317176
14Ruben M4004172
15Braiden B5104169
16Johnathan S19211692
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement
Generalship Standings - Horus Heresy
PosPlayerPWDLScore
1Gareth F1100200
Greg M1100200
Gareth B3012200
Marc M1010200
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement
Generalship Standings - Blood Bowl
PosPlayerPWDLScore
1Doug F1100216
2Gavin DP2101201
3Carl C1001183
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement
Generalship Standings - Necromunda
PosPlayerPWDLScore
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement
Generalship Standings - Adeptus Titanicus
PosPlayerPWDLScore
1Gareth B3201216
Marc M2200216
3Dean B3102200
4Quentin G2002168
Minimum of 10 games required to qualify for league placement

How League Standings Are Calculated

The overall league includes Warhammer 40K and Warhammer Fantasy. For each game system that a player participates in, they will have a separate entry in the league. This is to ensure that a player's bad scores in one system doesn't drag down their overall score. This also encourages players to try take part in multiple systems, as it gives a better chance to well in at least one of the systems.

A player's score on the league is a score out of 100. This score is made up of 3 categories, as detailed below. A player's score can increase past 100 from bonus points being awarded.

These scores are calculated separately per game system, and are relative only to the other players in that same system. So playing with an unpainted Warhammer 40K army will not affect a players hobby score in Warhammer Fantasy, where they might be always playing with a fully painted army.

1. Generalship Score

The generalship score counts for 40 of the total points. This score is calculated using the ranking system as detailed in this page. The person leading in generalship will always have the maximum 40 points. The score out of 40 for all other players is determined by how far away from the leader they are in generalship points. For example, if a player is only 1 generalship point behind the leader, they could easily be awarded 39.6 points (depending on how many other players there are and their positions).

2. Hobby Score

The hobby score counts for 20 of the total points, and is broken down further into painting and WYSIWYG, each counting for 10 and 10 of the 20 points respectively. Each of these scores is determined by the percentage of a player's total games played fully painted or fully WYSIWYG.

Example: Player has played 40 games. He has played 20 of those games fully painted, and 30 of them fully WYSIWYG. This will give him a painting score of 5 out of 10 and a WYSIWYG score of 7.5 out of 10, for a total hobby score of 12.5 out of 20. These scores have been included to try encourage players to get their armies painted and to play their armies as is rather than trying to proxy models as something better. This also rewards players for giving more attention to their hobby, even if they are not the best general, or not fielding the most efficient army.

• Fully painted

To qualify for fully painted, all models must meet the requirements as laid out in the DWGC Warhammer 40K House Rules Packet.

• Full WYSIWYG (What You See Is What You Get)

To qualify for fully WYSIWYG, all models must meet the requirements as laid out in the DWGC Warhammer 40K House Rules Packet.

3. Social Score

The social score counts for 40 of the total points and is broken down further into games played and unique opponents, each counting for 10 and 30 of the 40 points respectively. Games played scored is based on a percentage of the games played relative to other players, so the more games played, the better the score. The person with the highest game count will always have 10 points for the games played score. The unique opponents score is determined by how many other players a player has played against. If a player has played against every other player, that player will have a full 30 points. These scores are a throwback to previous league systems we've used, as is there to try encourage players to get more games in, and to try play against different players.


How Generalship Standings Are Calculated

Every player starts with 200 rating points, and your rating point total can never go below zero.

At the beginning of every game you compare the rating point difference between the two players on the following chart:

Point Difference Rating Points
0-1016/16
11-2315/17
24-3614/18
37-49 13/19
50-62 12/20
63-75 11/21
76-88 10/22
89-102 9/23
103-116 8/24
117-130 7/25
131-1446/26
145-1585/27
159-1724/28
173-1863/29
187-2002/30
201+1/31

The first number in the Points column is the points that the winner gets and the loser loses if the higher rated player wins. The second number is the points that the winner gets and losers loses if the lower rated player wins the match.

In case of a tie, the higher ranked player loses half they points they would lose as if they had lost. The lower ranked player gains half the points they would have gained for a win. If both players are exactly the same, or within 5 points of each other, then both players gain half what they would have gained for a win.

Example:
Gavin plays Colin. Gavin has racked up 260 rating points after 5 victories, while Colin has lost 5 straight games and now has rating points of 140. The difference between the two players is 120. On the chart this indexes to 7/25.

This means that if Gavin wins:
Gavin's rating points = 260+7=267
Colin's rating points = 140-7 = 133

Should Colin pull off the upset win:
Gavin's rating points = 260-25 = 235
Colin's rating points = 140+25 = 165

Should the coaches tie:
Gavin's rating points = 260-13 = 247
Colin's rating points = 140+13 = 153

(Generalship Ranking concept borrowed from Warhammer Generals)

Durban War Games Club

Durban's home of tabletop War Gaming


Facebook



Framework Version: 0.08.20
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
Got It!